Everything That You Need To Know About International Tax Penalties
[…] Tax Code § 351.152(48)); Legislative Budget Board, Fiscal Note for HB 5012, 88th Leg., R.S. (May 25, 2023). 

[58] “[A] municipality with a population of 70,000 or more but less than 150,000 that borders Joe Pool Lake . . . .“ See HB 5012, 88th Leg., R.S. (2023) (adding Tex. Tax Code § 351.152(49)); Legislative Budget Board, Fiscal Note for HB 5012, 88th Leg., R.S. (May 25, 2023).

[59] “[A] municipality with a population of 115,000 or more that borders the Neches River . . . .” See HB 5012, 88th Leg., R.S. (2023) (adding Tex. Tax Code § 351.152(50)); Legislative Budget Board, Fiscal Note for HB 5012, 88th Leg., R.S. (May 25, 2023).

[60] “[A] municipality described by Section 351.101(k) . . . .”  Texas Tax Code Section 351.101(k) describes “a municipality that is intersected by both State Highways 71 and 95 . . . .”

See HB 5012, 88th Leg., R.S. (2023) (adding Tex. Tax Code § 351.152(51)); Legislative Budget Board, Fiscal Note for HB 5012, 88th Leg., R.S. (May 25, 2023).

[61] “[A] municipality that is the county seat of a county:

  • through which the Brazos River flows; and